X
Menu
X

Hall of Fame

The first OXLEY DIVISION contests were held in the Toastmasters year 2011-12. And the winners were…

International Speech Contest

2013 –
2012 – Norman Priestley (Area 5, Port Macquarie) winner

Humorous Speech Contest

2013 – Denise Sharp (Area 32, Port Stephens) winner, Maurice Lane (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up, Tom McIlveen (Area 5, Port Macquarie) third
2011 – 

Evaluation Contest

2012 – James Dyson (Area 29, Coffs Harbour)

Table Topics Contest

2013 – Mike Lloyd (Area 32, Port Stephens) winner, Michael Gallagher (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up, Fran Kerkhoff (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) third)
2012 –
2011 –

Prior to the creation of OXLEY, Toastmasters from this part of the world had great success in Northern Division competitions…

International Speech Contest

2011 – Michael Gallagher (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) winner; Norman Priestley (Area 5, Port Macquarie) runner-up
2010 – James Dyson (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) winner; Robert Weller (Area 5, Taree) runner-up
2009 – Michael Gallagher (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) winner
2008 – Michael Gallagher (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) winner; Naisse Dermott  (Area 32, Singleton) runner-up
2007
2006 – Edwina Cellier (Area 32, Cessnock) winner; Ben Ferris (Area 32, Maitland) runner-up
2005 – Ben Ferris (Area 32, Maitland) winner; John Taylor (Area 18, Tamworth) runner-up

Humorous Speech Contest

2010 – Michael Gallagher (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) winner; Paul Kidcaff (Area 55, Cessnock City) runner-up
2009Marcus Ludriks (Area 5, Port Macquarie) winner; Fran Kerkhoff (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up
2008Maurice Lane (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) winner; Mal Gurr (Area 32, Maitland) runner-up
2007 – Paul Kidcaff (Area 32, Cessnock City) winner; Fran Kerkhoff (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up
2006 – Andre Taylor (Area 5, Port Macquarie) winner
2005
2004 – Robert Nicholson (Area 32, Cessnock City) winner; Fran Kerkhoff (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up

Evaluation Contest

2011 – Eric Elsley (Area 18, Tamworth) winner; James Dyson (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up
2010 – Mike Burgess (Area 5, Taree) winner; Michael Lloyd (Area 32, Port Stephens) runner-up
2009 – Eric Elsley (Area 18, Tamworth) winner
2008 – Rob Philp (Area 18, Tamworth) winner; Anneke Redman (Area 32, Maitland) runner-up
2007
2006 – Eric Elsley (Area 18, Tamworth) winner; Mal Gurr (Area 32, Maitland) runner-up
2005 – Anneke Redman (Area 32, Maitland) winner; Fran Kerkhoff (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up

Table Topics Contest

2010 – Paul Kidcaff (Area 32, Cessnock City) winner; Srinivasan (Kartik) Kartikeyan (Area 18, New England) runner-up
2009Michael Gallagher (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) winner; Barbara Stewart (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up
2008John Taylor (Area 18, Tamworth) winner; Andrew Hughes (Area 5, Port Macquarie) runner-up
2007 – Roz Baker (Area 5, Great Lakes) winner; Julie Garlick (Area 5, Taree) runner-up
2006 – Roz Baker (Area 5, Great Lakes) winner
2005
2004John Taylor (Area 18, Tamworth) winner; Fran Kerkhoff (Area 29, Coffs Harbour) runner-up

Leave a Reply

Leave a Reply