ACHIEVEMENTS

Pin edited.png

Toastmasters International Member Achievement Report

DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS 2017-2018

Ron Alexander - Menai District Club

Angie Bokenham - Shoalhaven City Club

Karyn Charlton - Stage Time! Club

Peter Dixon - Ashfield Club

Vivian Edwards - DHS Virtual Canberra Club

Gustavo German - Hurstville Club

Stephanie Giannis - Canterbury-Hurlstone Park Club

John Hughson - Concord West Club

Mike Kano-McCallum - Stage Time! Club

Lorinda Logaraj - ACS Club

Barbara Owens - Kiama Club

Sebastian Sabater - Wattle Grove Club

Julie Shen - Hurstville Weekend Club

Tony Spalding - Dapto Daytime Club

Sharon Tam - Women of Westpac (WOW) Club

Mirella Troman - Wollongong Club

Ralph Vaz - GOA Club

 

DTM.png

DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS 2016-2017

Jane Wang - Sydney Olympic Park Club

Andrew Main - DHS Club

Christopher Micallef - Yahoo7@The Pier Club

Alan Tse - Triangle Club

Maggie Sydenham - Illawarra Club

Mauricio Tapia - Menai District Club

Joseph Boutros - Simply Toastmasters Club

Carole McCulloch - Albury/Wodonga Club

Mike Kano-McCallum - City Tattersalls Club

Peter Crosby - Concord West Club

Susan Newton - The Grange Club

Maria Pedavoli - Stage Time! Club

Nadia Diachenko - Just4Larfs Club

Bertrand Ultre - Professional Speakers Club

Andrew Bacon - Atlassian Sydney Toasters Club

Vladimir Bohdan - Batemans Bay Club


NEW CLUBS 2016-2017

CPA ACT Toastmasters (Monaro Division)  Chartered 14 November 2016

Just4Larfs Toastmasters (Phillip Division)  Chartered 27 November 2016

DHS Virtual Canberra Toastmasters (Monaro Division) Chartered 30 March 2017

MNF Group Toastmasters (Central Division)  Chartered 7 April 2017

Westpac Group Kogarah Toastmasters (Southern Division)  Chartered 1 May 2017

Elmo Sydney Toastmasters (Lachlan Division)  Chartered 16 May 2017

The Rainbow Ranters Toastmasters (Monaro Division)  Chartered 15 June 2017

The IRI Toasties (Phillip Division)  Charatered 25 June 2017

Salesforce Sydney Toastmasters (Bradfield Division)  Chartered 30 June 2017


NEW CLUBS 2017-2018

Servian Sydney Toastmasters (Bradfield Division)  Chartered 1 July 2017

Summer Hill Toastmasters (Phillip Division)  Chartered 9 August 2017

Commvault Toastmasters (Central Division) Chartered 19 September 2017

Wayside Voices Toastmasters (Lachlan Division) Chartered 6 October 2017


TRIPLE CROWN RECIPIENTS

The Triple Crown awards are earned by members who, within the Toastmaster year, earn:

  • three (or more) educational awards
  • at least one award from the Communication Track:  Competent Communicator (CC), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)
  • at least one award from the Leadership Track: Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM).

 

TRIPLE CROWNs 2017-2018

Ron Alexander

Emma Bianusa

Angie Bokenham

Kevin Broughton

Louise Burns

Karyn Charlton

Nadia Diachenko

Robert Dickerson

Barbara du Maurier

David Egan

Leoncia Evio

David Fisher

Margrit Fisher

Gustavo German

Stephanie Giannis

Puneet Grover

John Hughson

Nigel James

Mike Kano-McCallum

Dianne Kerr

Lorinda Logaraj

Joseli Munive

Liza Nadolski

Susan Newton

 

triple.png

Nicholas Rinaldi

Sebastian Sabater

Linda Said

Rachel Segal

Julie Shen

Richard Shore

Mike Smith

Omer Soker

Jill Standen

Albert Stevens

Sharon Tam

Jonathon Tary

Lewis Troman

Mirella Troman

Ralph Vaz

Ana Villaca

Edelina Villegas

 

SMEDLEY AWARD CAMPAIGN (AUG 1 - SEP 30 2017)

Smedley Award.png

The following clubs qualified for the Smedley Award in 2017:

All the above clubs when into the draw for $100 to spend on Toastmaster supplies, and the winners were:

Canberra City

Burwood Club

Xero Sydney

City Tattersalls



BEAT THE CLOCK CAMPAIGN (May 1 - June 30 2017)

clock-wallpaper-4.jpg