ACHIEVEMENTS

Pin edited.png

Toastmasters International Member Achievement Report

DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS 2018

Rhianna Blackthorn - Bruce Toastmasters Club

Agnes Boskovitz - The University Toastmasters Club

Angel Chen - Cabra-Vale Toastmasters Club

Robert Dickerson - Petersham Toastmasters Club

Gustavo German - Hurstville Toastmasters Club

Kaylene Ledgar - DHS Virtual Canberra Toastmasters Club

Kerry McNally - Summer Hill Toastmasters Club

Joseli Munive - Professional Speakers Toastmasters Club

Walburg Steinhauer - The Grange Toastmasters Club

Christopher Taplin - Ramsgate RSL Toastmasters Club

DTM.png


NEW CLUBS 2018

RMG Toastmasters (Bradfield Division) Chartered 1 February 2018

Women's Gateway to Toastmasters (Bradfield Division) Chartered 19 April 2018

Ikon Communications (Bradfield Division) Chartered 25 April 2018

Uber Sydney Toastmasters (Central Division) Chartered 31 May 2018

CPA Toastmasters (Phillip Division) Chartered 14 June 2018


TRIPLE CROWN RECIPIENTS

The Triple Crown awards are earned by members who, within the Toastmaster year, earn:

  • three (or more) educational awards
  • at least one award from the Communication Track:  Competent Communicator (CC), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)
  • at least one award from the Leadership Track: Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM).

 

TRIPLE CROWNs 2017-2018

Julie Adamson

Ron Alexander

Pamela Barton

Blanca Bastos

Rhianna Blackthorn

Emma Blanusa

Angie Bokenham

Jill Brookfield

Kevin Broughton

Helene Buckman

Louise Burns

Rhiannon Burns

Karyn Charlton

Pamela Cooper

Alicia Curtis

Sue Davis

Lalita Devi

Nadia Diachenko

Jason Diamond

Robert Dickerson

Barbara du Maurier

Vivian Edwards

David Egan

Sally Eldridge

Leoncia Evio

David Fisher

Margrit Fisher

Gustavo German

Maria German

Stephanie Giannis

Puneet Grover

John Hughson

Johanna Hurtado Morales

Nigel James

Mike Kano-McCallum

Peter Kehl

Dianne Kerr

Kaylene Ledgar

Yuk Lun Aaron Leung

triple.png

Lorinda Logaraj

Darrell McLeod

Lorraine Moloney

Joseli Munive

Harshitha Mysore Rajashekara

Liza Nadolski

Daniel Nakhl

Susan Newton

Peter Papadimitriou

Lingling Qiu

Mark Reynolds

Nicholas Rinaldi

Rebecca Ruiz

Sebastian Sabater

Rachel Segal

Julie Shen

Richard Shore

Gabby Slezakova

Mike Smith

Linda Snalam

Omer Soker

Jill Standen

Walburg Steinhauer

Albert Stevens

Max Tam

Sharon Tam

Lewis Troman

Mirella Troman

Ralph Vaz

Ana Villaca

Edelina Villegas