ACHIEVEMENTS

Pin edited.png

Toastmasters International Member Achievement Report

DISTINGUISHED TOASTMASTERS 2017-2018

Ron Alexander - Menai District Toastmasters Club

Rhianna Blackthorn - Bruce Toastmasters Club

Angie Bokenham - Shoalhaven City Toastmasters Club

Karyn Charlton - Stage Time! Toastmasters Club

Robert Dickerson - Petersham Toastmasters Club

Peter Dixon - Ashfield Toastmasters Club

Vivian Edwards - DHS Virtual Canberra Toastmasters Club

Gustavo German - Hurstville Toastmasters Club

Stephanie Giannis - Canterbury-Hurlstone Park Toastmasters Club

John Hughson - Concord West Toastmasters Club

Mike Kano-McCallum - Stage Time! Toastmasters Club

Lorinda Logaraj - ACS Toastmasters Club

Kerry McNally - Summer Hill Toastmasters Club

Joseli Munive - Professional Speakers Toastmasters Club

Barbara Owens - Kiama Toastmasters Club

Sebastian Sabater - Wattle Grove Toastmasters Club

Julie Shen - Hurstville Weekend Toastmasters Club

Tony Spalding - Dapto Daytime Toastmasters Club

Sharon Tam - Women of Westpac (WOW) Toastmasters Club

Mirella Troman - Wollongong Toastmasters Club

Ralph Vaz - G.O.A. Toastmasters Club

 

DTM.png


NEW CLUBS 2017-2018

Servian Sydney Toastmasters (Bradfield Division)  Chartered 1 July 2017

Summer Hill Toastmasters (Phillip Division)  Chartered 9 August 2017

Commvault Toastmasters (Central Division) Chartered 19 September 2017

Wayside Voices Toastmasters (Lachlan Division) Chartered 6 October 2017

RMG Toastmasters (Bradfield Division) Chartered 1 February 2018

Women's Gateway to Toastmasters (Bradfield Division) Chartered 19 April 2018

Ikon Communications (Bradfield Division) Chartered 25 April 2018


TRIPLE CROWN RECIPIENTS

The Triple Crown awards are earned by members who, within the Toastmaster year, earn:

  • three (or more) educational awards
  • at least one award from the Communication Track:  Competent Communicator (CC), Advanced Communicator Bronze (ACB), Advanced Communicator Silver (ACS), Advanced Communicator Gold (ACG)
  • at least one award from the Leadership Track: Competent Leader (CL), Advanced Leader Bronze (ALB), Advanced Leader Silver (ALS), and Distinguished Toastmaster (DTM).

 

TRIPLE CROWNs 2017-2018

Julie Adamson

Ron Alexander

Pamela Barton

Blanca Bastos

Rhianna Blackthorn

Emma Blanusa

Angie Bokenham

Jill Brookfield

Kevin Broughton

Helene Buckman

Louise Burns

Rhiannon Burns

Karyn Charlton

Pamela Cooper

Alicia Curtis

Sue Davis

Lalita Devi

Nadia Diachenko

Jason Diamond

Robert Dickerson

Barbara du Maurier

Vivian Edwards

David Egan

Sally Eldridge

Leoncia Evio

David Fisher

Margrit Fisher

Gustavo German

Maria German

Stephanie Giannis

Puneet Grover

John Hughson

Johanna Hurtado Morales

Nigel James

Mike Kano-McCallum

Peter Kehl

Dianne Kerr

Kaylene Ledgar

Yuk Lun Aaron Leung

triple.png

Lorinda Logaraj

Darrell McLeod

Lorraine Moloney

Joseli Munive

Harshitha Mysore Rajashekara

Liza Nadolski

Daniel Nakhl

Susan Newton

Peter Papadimitriou

Lingling Qiu

Mark Reynolds

Nicholas Rinaldi

Rebecca Ruiz

Sebastian Sabater

Rachel Segal

Julie Shen

Richard Shore

Gabby Slezakova

Mike Smith

Linda Snalam

Omer Soker

Jill Standen

Walburg Steinhauer

Albert Stevens

Max Tam

Sharon Tam

Lewis Troman

Mirella Troman

Ralph Vaz

Ana Villaca

Edelina Villegas

 

SMEDLEY AWARD CAMPAIGN (AUG 1 - SEP 30 2017)

Smedley Award.png

The following clubs qualified for the Smedley Award in 2017:

All the above clubs when into the draw for $100 to spend on Toastmaster supplies, and the winners were:

Canberra City

Burwood Club

Xero Sydney

City Tattersalls



BEAT THE CLOCK CAMPAIGN (May 1 - June 30 2017)

clock-wallpaper-4.jpg