STAFF OFFICERS

  Annual conference co-chairman 2018   Joan Rinaldi DTM  0419 623 701    EMAIL

Annual conference co-chairman 2018

Joan Rinaldi DTM

0419 623 701

EMAIL

  Annual conference co-chairman 2018   Nick Rinaldi DTM  0403 244 144    EMAIL

Annual conference co-chairman 2018

Nick Rinaldi DTM

0403 244 144

EMAIL

  Annual conference chairman 2019   Juliana Jamal DTM  0411 432 525

Annual conference chairman 2019

Juliana Jamal DTM

0411 432 525

  Annual conference chairman 2020   TBA

Annual conference chairman 2020

TBA

  Audit committee chairman   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL

Audit committee chairman

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

  changeover dinner chairman   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL

changeover dinner chairman

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

  CLAIMS OFFICER   Lalita Devi ACS ALB  9607 0993  0418 217 695    EMAIL

CLAIMS OFFICER

Lalita Devi ACS ALB

9607 0993

0418 217 695

EMAIL

  CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR   Nick Rinaldi DTM  0403 244 144    EMAIL

CLUB EXTENSION CHAIR

Nick Rinaldi DTM

0403 244 144

EMAIL

  CLUB NEW SOURCE RESEARCH CHAIR   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL

CLUB NEW SOURCE RESEARCH CHAIR

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

  CLUB quality CHAIR   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL

CLUB quality CHAIR

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

  CLUB retention CHAIR   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL     

CLUB retention CHAIR

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

 

  Community club support officer   Kay Wood ACB ALB  0411 143 455    EMAIL

Community club support officer

Kay Wood ACB ALB

0411 143 455

EMAIL

  Community SPEAKER officer   Afzal (Jim) Hussein ACB CL  0412 113 166

Community SPEAKER officer

Afzal (Jim) Hussein ACB CL

0412 113 166

  Confluence administrator   Kathleen O'Rourke ACS ALB  0423 964 879    EMAIL

Confluence administrator

Kathleen O'Rourke ACS ALB

0423 964 879

EMAIL

  Contest budgets officer   Claire Preston ACB ALB  0429 074 166    EMAIL

Contest budgets officer

Claire Preston ACB ALB

0429 074 166

EMAIL

  CoRPorate club LIAISON officer   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL

CoRPorate club LIAISON officer

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

  CORPORATE SPEAKER OFFICER   Mark D'Silva ATMB

CORPORATE SPEAKER OFFICER

Mark D'Silva ATMB

  DIRECTORY OFFICER   Wendy White DTM  0409 228 149    EMAIL

DIRECTORY OFFICER

Wendy White DTM

0409 228 149

EMAIL

  District Lead Trainer   Maria Pedavoli DTM  0411 469 959    EMAIL

District Lead Trainer

Maria Pedavoli DTM

0411 469 959

EMAIL

  district leadership committee chair   Rebecca Plush DTM  0414 249 355    EMAIL

district leadership committee chair

Rebecca Plush DTM

0414 249 355

EMAIL

toastmasters_logo_new.png
  DISTRICT PHOTOGRAPHER   Barry Moore  0408 670 646

DISTRICT PHOTOGRAPHER

Barry Moore

0408 670 646

  DISTRICT PUBLICATIONS OFFICER   Lingling Qiu ACB CL  0434 409 060

DISTRICT PUBLICATIONS OFFICER

Lingling Qiu ACB CL

0434 409 060

  district trainer   Wendy White DTM  0409 228 149   

district trainer

Wendy White DTM

0409 228 149

 

  district trainer   Ross La Rosa ACS ALB  0408 289 944   

district trainer

Ross La Rosa ACS ALB

0408 289 944

 

  district trainer   John Hughson ACG ALB  0412 135 853

district trainer

John Hughson ACG ALB

0412 135 853

  district trainer   Joan Rinaldi DTM  0419 623 701

district trainer

Joan Rinaldi DTM

0419 623 701

  district trainer   Nick Rinaldi DTM  0403 244 144

district trainer

Nick Rinaldi DTM

0403 244 144

  district trainer   Susan Newton DTM  0417 683 725

district trainer

Susan Newton DTM

0417 683 725

  enquiries officer (phone & email)   Helene Buckman DTM  1300 653 876  0419 612 990    EMAIL

enquiries officer (phone & email)

Helene Buckman DTM

1300 653 876

0419 612 990

EMAIL

  facebook administrator   Maria German ACB ALS  0410 722 724    EMAIL

facebook administrator

Maria German ACB ALS

0410 722 724

EMAIL

  finance committee chair   Joan Rinaldi DTM  0419 623 701

finance committee chair

Joan Rinaldi DTM

0419 623 701

  fiRST LADY   Kate Crosby CC

fiRST LADY

Kate Crosby CC

  logistics manager   Leona Dwyer ATMS  0417 490 613    EMAIL

logistics manager

Leona Dwyer ATMS

0417 490 613

EMAIL

  meetup OFFICEr   Suyog Belbase CC CL  0466 669 968    EMAIL

meetup OFFICEr

Suyog Belbase CC CL

0466 669 968

EMAIL

  member MENTORING officer   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL     

member MENTORING officer

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

 

  membership retentions officer   Joseli Munive ACB ALB  0418 488 333    EMAIL

membership retentions officer

Joseli Munive ACB ALB

0418 488 333

EMAIL

  membership returns officer   Patti Bertram DTM  H. 9327 6103  0438 327 610    EMAIL

membership returns officer

Patti Bertram DTM

H. 9327 6103

0438 327 610

EMAIL

  newsletter editor   Juliana Jamal DTM  0411 432 525    EMAIL

newsletter editor

Juliana Jamal DTM

0411 432 525

EMAIL

  parliamentarian   Rebecca Plush DTM  0414 249 355    EMAIL

parliamentarian

Rebecca Plush DTM

0414 249 355

EMAIL

  pathways chief ambassador   Jan Vecchio DTM  0412 254 173

pathways chief ambassador

Jan Vecchio DTM

0412 254 173

  postmaster   Cheryl Keane DTM  H. 9665 3623  0416 114 839    EMAIL

postmaster

Cheryl Keane DTM

H. 9665 3623

0416 114 839

EMAIL

  regisTrations officer   Susan Newton DTM  0417 683 725    EMAIL

regisTrations officer

Susan Newton DTM

0417 683 725

EMAIL

  semi annual conference chairman 2017   Kay Wood ACB ALB  0411 143 455    EMAIL

semi annual conference chairman 2017

Kay Wood ACB ALB

0411 143 455

EMAIL

  sound team leader   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL

sound team leader

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

  sound team member   Lyndal Eager Tucker ACB CL  0419 860 777   

sound team member

Lyndal Eager Tucker ACB CL

0419 860 777

 

  sound team member   Brendon Black CC      

sound team member

Brendon Black CC

 

 

  speakers bureau CHAIRMAN   Juliana Jamal DTM  0411 432 525    EMAIL

speakers bureau CHAIRMAN

Juliana Jamal DTM

0411 432 525

EMAIL

  speakers bureau governance officer / secretary   Tony Miller ACS ALB  0410 238 022

speakers bureau governance officer / secretary

Tony Miller ACS ALB

0410 238 022

  speakers forum & seminars officer   Katherine Burchmore ACG ALB  H. 9525 9418  0422 766 895    EMAIL

speakers forum & seminars officer

Katherine Burchmore ACG ALB

H. 9525 9418

0422 766 895

EMAIL

  speechcraft liaison officer   Christine Deutsch DTM  0417 477 492    EMAIL

speechcraft liaison officer

Christine Deutsch DTM

0417 477 492

EMAIL

  STATISTICIAN MANAGER   John Dwyer ATM

STATISTICIAN MANAGER

John Dwyer ATM

  strategy & risk committee member   Richard Stacey DTM  9825 1939

strategy & risk committee member

Richard Stacey DTM

9825 1939

  strategy & risk committee member   Mike Kano-McCallum DTM  0408 311 395

strategy & risk committee member

Mike Kano-McCallum DTM

0408 311 395

  university club support officer   Michael Fenton CC CL  0406 299 889    EMAIL

university club support officer

Michael Fenton CC CL

0406 299 889

EMAIL

  university club support officer   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL     

university club support officer

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL

 

  warehouse officer   Nick RInaldi DTM  0403 244 144    EMAIL

warehouse officer

Nick RInaldi DTM

0403 244 144

EMAIL

  webmaster   Denise Paton DTM  0411 042 452    EMAIL

webmaster

Denise Paton DTM

0411 042 452

EMAIL

  youth leadership program coordinator   Vacant  Apply to the District Director    EMAIL     

youth leadership program coordinator

Vacant

Apply to the District Director

EMAIL